Zinn Hub
0
Your Cart
0
Fiverr Alternative · Backlinks

The Fiverr Alternative Built for Backlinks

Tired of PBN links, inflated metrics and spammy placements that put your rankings at risk? Zinn Hub connects you with verified link builders who deliver real backlinks from genuine sites, with verified DA, DR, traffic and spam score shown upfront. Pay the price you see — no buyer fees — and every order is held safely in escrow until you approve the link.

FiverrPBN links, fake metrics
VS
Zinn HubVerified sites, real metrics
Quick answer

Yes — Zinn Hub is a better Fiverr alternative for backlinks. You buy from verified Zinners — Zinn Hub's link builders, every one ID- and skill-verified — and every listing shows verified Domain Authority, Domain Rating, traffic and spam score upfront, so you get real links from genuine sites rather than PBNs and inflated metrics. There are no buyer fees, every order is held in escrow until you approve it, reviews come only from verified purchases, and you can pay by card, PayPal or 100+ cryptocurrencies.

Why people look for a Fiverr alternative for backlinks

Backlinks are the one purchase that can actively damage your site if they're the wrong kind. Here's where buyers get burned.

PBN & link-farm links

Most cheap gigs use private blog networks or link farms that Google can detect and penalise — quietly tanking your rankings.

Inflated DA/DR metrics

Sellers manipulate metrics, so the "DA 50" site they promise is really a worthless PBN with no genuine authority.

Spammy neighbourhoods

Your link lands on sites stuffed with casino, pharma and adult links — associating your brand with spam and hurting your reputation.

Automated mass links

"1,000 backlinks for $5" gigs use automated tools to spray low-quality links that trip Google's spam filters.

Disappearing links

Cheap backlinks often vanish within weeks as PBN sites get deindexed or sellers quietly pull the content after payment.

Google penalties

Low-quality links can trigger manual actions or algorithmic penalties — costing months of disavow work and lost traffic.

Zinn Hub vs Fiverr for backlinks

A side-by-side look at what actually matters when you're buying backlinks.

Zinn Hub compared with Fiverr for backlink services
What mattersFiverrZinn Hub
Verified link buildersMixedID + skill verified
Real site metrics (DA/DR)Often inflatedVerified, shown upfront
No PBN / link-farm linksNot guaranteedYes
Traffic data shownRarelyAlways
Spam score visibleNoYes
Niche filteringBasicAdvanced
Link permanenceNot guaranteedYes — backed by buyer protection
Verified-purchase reviews onlyNoYes
Buyer feesService fee added at checkoutNone — pay the price you see
Escrow & buyer protectionYesYes — refunds to Zinn Wallet
Crypto paymentsNo100+ cryptocurrencies

Backlink Zinns available now

Real services from verified Zinners — browse live results across the marketplace.

Zinns

See all in Zinns →

Zinn Categories

See all in Zinn Categories →

Articles

See all in Articles →

Help

See all in Help →

Top Zinns ⚡

View all Backlink Service →

Why buyers choose Zinn Hub for backlinks

Built to be the fairer, safer way to buy backlinks — and to protect you on every order.

Verified link builders

Every seller is ID- and skill-verified and vetted for quality and methodology — no anonymous sellers running PBNs or automated link schemes.

Transparent, verified metrics

See verified DA, DR, traffic estimates and spam score before you buy, and filter by niche, authority level and price.

No PBN or spam links

Backlinks come from real websites with genuine traffic — no link farms, no private blog networks, no spam.

Link permanence

Sellers commit to keeping your links live, and you're covered by buyer protection if one is removed against what was agreed.

Verified-purchase reviews

Reviews come only from verified purchases, so the feedback you read is from buyers who actually received the links.

Direct communication

Message sellers before ordering to agree anchor text and placement context and check the site fits your niche.

No buyer fees

The price you see on a Zinn is the price you pay — no service fee bolted on at checkout, and no hidden extras.

Escrow & buyer protection

Funds are held securely until you approve delivery, and any refund goes to your Zinn Wallet — protection for both sides.

100+ crypto options

Pay by card, PayPal or over 100 cryptocurrencies — whatever suits you, wherever you are.

Ready for backlinks that actually help?

Browse verified link builders with transparent metrics and real placements, or post a project — no buyer fees, no PBNs, and buyer protection on every order.

The bigger picture behind Zinn Hub

Not features — but worth reading alongside this comparison. Two pages explaining how Zinn Hub actually works underneath: why the fees are fairer, and how the community lifts the sellers you buy from.

Fees & Verification

The Fairer Freelance Marketplace

No buyer fees, with the price you see being the price you pay. Full buyer protection on every order including crypto payments. ID and proof-of-work verification on every Zinner. The economic foundation everything else builds on.

Read page →
Promotion & Community

The Community-First Marketplace

How Zinn Hub promotes every Zinner free across 9 social channels, 7 paid ad networks, reserved search slots and active community programmes — so the sellers you buy from are backed by a marketplace that lifts them.

Read page →

Explore related SEO services

Dive deeper into the marketplaces most relevant to backlinks and search visibility.

Backlinks — frequently asked questions

Why is Zinn Hub a better Fiverr alternative for backlinks?

Zinn Hub verifies every backlink provider and shows transparent, verified metrics upfront. Unlike cheap gigs that lean on PBNs and inflated metrics, you see verified Domain Authority, Domain Rating, traffic and spam score before you order, every provider is ID- and skill-verified, and every order is held in escrow until you approve the delivered link.

Are Fiverr backlinks safe for SEO?

Many cheap backlink services use PBNs, link farms or spammy sites that can trigger Google penalties and harm your rankings. On Zinn Hub every provider is vetted for safe practices, and links come from real sites with genuine traffic — not networks built to game search engines.

What types of backlinks can I buy on Zinn Hub?

Guest post links, niche edits, editorial links, digital PR links and contextual backlinks from verified publishers across a wide range of niches and authority levels.

Can I see the site metrics before buying backlinks?

Yes. Every Zinn Hub backlink listing shows verified metrics — Domain Authority, Domain Rating, organic traffic estimates, spam score and niche — so you can compare options and make an informed decision before ordering.

Will my backlinks stay live?

Sellers commit to keeping your links live, and you're covered by buyer protection — if a link is removed prematurely against what was agreed, you can raise it and seek a revision or refund.

How do refunds and buyer protection work, and are there buyer fees?

Every order is held in escrow until you approve the delivered backlink, so you can request revisions or a refund if it doesn't match what was promised. There are no buyer fees — the price you see is the price you pay — and any refund goes to your Zinn Wallet to use with another Zinner.

Can I pay for backlinks with cryptocurrency?

Yes. Zinn Hub supports over 100 cryptocurrencies alongside standard card and PayPal payments, so you can pay however suits you — particularly useful for international buyers.

🚀 New on Zinn Hub

Two new ways to find freelancer services on Zinn Hub.

Post a project brief and receive custom proposals from Zinners, or browse full freelancer profiles with portfolios, reviews, ratings and completion rates. Every Zinner on the platform is vetted.

Rich Zinner profiles with portfolios, reviews & ratings
Post a project, get custom proposals from vetted Zinners
Browse Zinner stores to see a seller's full range of Zinns
Message before you commit — no surprises, no guesswork
🌟 Zinner Profile
Top Rated
Orga T.
Web3 & SEO Specialist
★★★★★
5.0
· 127 reviews
98%
Completion
69
Zinns Live
<1h
Response
Browse Zinner Stores
🚀 Start Selling Today

Turn Your Skills Into Income.
Sell Services on Zinn Hub

Whether you're an SEO expert, web developer, content writer, or graphic designer — list your freelance services across 24 specialist categories and reach clients actively looking for your skills. Zero listing fees. The lowest commission of any freelance platform.

0% commission on your first $500 in sales
Instant payouts to Stripe, PayPal or crypto
24 specialist categories for targeted visibility
Rates as low as 7% — Fiverr charges 20%

Get the Zinn Hub App

Notifications · Faster access · Full-screen

Tap Share in your browser

➜ Then tap "Add to Home Screen"